Richland Co., Ohio |
|||||||
Census Records |
|||||||
- | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Shelby - Precinct E |
|||||||
1910 |
|||||||
|
|||||||
Submitted by Ed |
Stamped: 165 Written: 10A W. F. Sonnanstine 26 Apr 1910
4,1,1,Joseph Mutenbaugh,Head,M,W,72,M1,25,PA,PA,PA,Laborer
Sarah Mutenbaugh,Wife,F,W,55,M1,25,OH,PA,PA,Laundress
Grover Mutenbaugh,Son,M,W,22,S,OH,PA,PA,Attended School
Victor Mutenbaugh,Son,M,W,20,S,OH,PA,PA,Laborer Hinge Co
Geraldine Mutenbaugh,Grand Daughter,F,W,5,S,OH,PA,OH
127,2,2,William Jacobs,Head,M,W,45,M1,22,OH,Germany,Germany,Moulder Foundry
Anna Jacobs,Wife,F,W,41,M1,22,0,OH,PA,PA
Francis Guynop,Servant,F,W,20,S,OH,KS,KS,Servant
123,3,3,Frank E. St John,Head,M,W,26,M1,3,OH,OH,OH,Butcher Retail Meat Shop
Lena St John,Wife,F,W,27,M1,3,1,1,OH,Germany,Germany
Walter St John,Son,M,W,1 11/12,S,OH,OH,OH
Amandy J. St John,Mother,F,W,69,W,3,2,OH,PA,PA
109,4,4,William Rome,Head,M,W,37,M2,2,OH,PA,OH,Farm Laborer
Julia A. Rome,Wife,F,W,29,M1,2,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Merl S. Rome,Son,M,W,1/2,S,OH,OH,OH
99,5,5,Charles F. More,Head,M,W,26,M1,7,OH,OH,OH,Moulder Foundry
Beryl A. More,Wife,F,W,23,M1,7,2,2,OH,OH,OH
Raymond E. More,Son,M,W,6,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Mildred C. More,Daughter,F,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
95,6,6,John Sipps,Head,M,W,32,M1,10,OH,OH,OH,Machinist Hinge Co
Nella H. Sipps,Wife,F,W,33,M1,10,3,3,OH,OH,OH
Edna Sipps,Daughter,F,W,9,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Bertha Sipps,Daughter,F,W,7,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Eva Sipps,Daughter,F,W,4,S,OH,OH,OH
93,7,7,George W. Kinnel,Head,M,W,58,M1,35,OH,PA,PA,Laborer
Mary E. Kinnel,Wife,F,W,58,M1,35,0,0,OH,US,PA
Jacob P. Lehman,Boarder,M,W,7,S,PA,MD,OH,Attended School
Henry Hollman,Boarder,M,W,56,M,21,PA,PA,PA,Stone Mason
89,8,8,George B. Hackett,Head,M,W,53,M1,33,OH,OH,OH,Carpenter
Bell Hackett,Wife,F,W,52,M1,33,3,1,OH,PA,PA
Clara Metz,Servant,F,W,19,S,OH,PA,OH
87,9,9,Fred A. Sutter,Head,M,W,26,M1,4,OH,Germany,OH,Palerker Teamster
Virginia N. Sutter,Wife,F,W,24,M1,4,3,3,OH,OH,OH
Keneth Sutter,Son,M,W,3,S,OH,OH,OH
Elsy Sutter,Daughter,F,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
Dale Sutter,Son,M,W,2/12,S,OH,OH,OH
Samuel Braden,Grand Father,M,W,82,W,OH,PA,PA
81,10,10,David C. Sherer,Head,M,W,37,M1,12,OH,OH,OH,Salesman Department Store
Grace M. Sherer,Wife,F,W,28,M1,12,2,1,OH,OH,OH
Daisy E. Sherer,Daughter,F,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
79,11,11,William Wise,Head,M,W,51,M1,28,NY,Germany,NY,Scoreboard Foundry Co
Elizabeth Wise,Wife,F,W,46,M1,28,4,4,IN,Ireland,Ireland
Hary J. Wise,Son,M,W,26,M1,2,IN,NY,IN,Machinist
Edna L. Wise,Daughter-in-law,F,W,22,M1,2,0,0,IA,England,MO
Ethal Wise,Daughter,F,W,20,S,MI,NY,IN
Walter Wise,Son,M,W,16,S,OH,NY,IN,E???er Electrical Co
Ernest Wise,Son,M,W,9,S,OH,NY,IN,Attended School
77,12,12,Frank N. Cummins,Head,M,W,34,M1,5,OH,OH,OH,Moulder Foundry
Harriett Cummins,Wife,F,W,28,M1,5,0,0,OH,OH,OH
83,13,13,James K. Mutenbaugh,Head,M,W,64,M1,57,PA,PA,PA,Laborer Tube Works
Stamped: NONE Written: 10B W. F. Sonnantine 26 Apr 1910
Catherine Mutenbaugh,Wife,F,W,58,M1,37,2,2,OH,PA,PA
Eliza Mutenbaugh,Daughter,F,W,36,S,OH,OH,PA,Typesetter
73 1/2,14,14,Minnie Cline,Head,F,W,43,S,OH,OH,PA,Stenographer
Elizabeth Cline,Mother,F,W,79,W,12,7,PA,Germany,PA
73,15,15,Lawrence Scheffer,Head,M,W,23,M1,2,OH,Germany,OH,Moulder Foundry
Roxanna Scheffer,Wife,F,W,23,M1,2,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Cyntha M. Scheffer,Daughter,F,W,1 2/12,S,OH,OH,OH
69,16,16,David H. Gruber,Head,M,W,41,M1,11,OH,OH,OH,Laborer
Arvilla M. Gruber,Wife,F,W,31,M1,11,4,3,OH,OH,OH
Irene L. Gruber,Daughter,F,W,9,S,IN,OH,OH,Attended School
Keneth Gruber,Son,M,W,5,S,OH,OH,OH
Ralph Gruber,Son,M,W,1 2/12,S,OH,OH,OH
67,17,17,Solomon Feightner,Head,M,W,73,M1,53,OH,PA,PA
Sarah M. Feightner,Wife,F,W,71,M1,53,4,4,OH,PA,OH,??????
Charles Feightner,Son,M,W,40,S,OH,OH,OH,Printer
61,18,18,Guy Frankfathe,Head,M,W,31,M1,7,OH,OH,OH,Rooler Steel Tubes
Cora Frankfathe,Wife,F,W,27,M1,7,2,2,OH,OH,OH
Albert H. Frankfathe,Son,M,W,5,S,OH,OH,OH
Mayrian Frankfathe,Daughter,F,W,1 5/12,S,OH,OH,OH
57,19,19,Otto Mein,Head,M,W,57,M1,35,Switzerland,Switzerland,Switzerland,1873,NA,Polisher
Luella L. Mein,Wife,F,W,52,M1,35,6,4,OH,PA,MD
Bertha I. Mein,Daughter,F,W,22,S,OH,Switzerland,OH,Straightner
Hary J. Mein,Son,M,W,13,S,OH,Switzerland,OH,Attended School
55,20,20,Fred Schuster,Head,M,W,29,M1,9,Germany,Germany,Germany,1882,NA,????
Minnie Schuster,Wife,F,W,30,M1,9,6,4,OH,OH,IN
Henry A. Schuster,Son,M,W,8,S,OH,Germany,OH,Attended School
Gifts U. Schuster,Daughter,F,W,7,S,OH,Germany,OH,Attended School
Hellen L. Schuster,Daughter,F,W,3,S,OH,Germany,OH
Laura Long,Neice,F,W,18,S,OH,OH,OH,Finisher Electrical
53,21,21,Nettie Zimmerman,Boarder,F,W,55,M1,1,0,0,LA,US,US,Nurse?
Franklin Holt,Head,M,W,39,M1,10,OH,VA,IN,Hood Tinner
Allice Holt,Wife,F,W,38,M1,10,3,3,OH,OH,OH
Hazell Holt,Daughter,F,W,10,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Hellen Holt,Daughter,F,W,10,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Funzi Holt,Daughter,F,W,9,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
51,22,22,William E. Koorber,Head,M,W,37,M1,15,OH,PA,OH,Polisher Hinge Works
Mary Koorber,Wife,F,W,34,M1,15,5,5,OH,OH,OH
Hary L. Koorber,Son,M,W,14,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
John F. Koorber,Son,M,W,11,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Bernice H. Koorber,Daughter,F,W,9,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Ada M. Koorber,Daughter,F,W,7,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Ruth Koorber,Daughter,F,W,1 5/12,S,OH,OH,OH
45,23,23,Emma Perdue,Head,F,W,50,W,1,1,OH,PA,PA,Dressmaker
Harold Perdue,Son,M,W,22,S,OH,PA,OH,Bank Clerk
43,24,24,Layfaett Burdine,Head,M,W,48,M2,1,IN,OH,OH,Laborer
Iva Burdine,Wife,F,W,39,M2,1,1,1,WV,WV,KY
43,25,25,Edward Pugh,Head,M,W,63,M2,20,PA,PA,PA,Labor
Elizabeth Pugh,Wife,F,W,49,M1,20,2,2,OH,OH,PA
41,26,26,Jacob S. Sanders,Head,M,W,52,M2,4,OH,OH,OH,Slabs Cutter Stone Mill
Harriett Sandies,wife,F,W,46,M2,4,3,2,OH,PA,PA
Stamped: 167 Written: 12A W. F. Sonnantine 27 Apr 1910
37,27,27,Edgar Stout,Head,M,W,52,M1,27,OH,PA,PA,House Painter
Mary D. Stout,Wife,F,W,53,M1,27,4,4,OH,PA,PA
Grace Stout,Daughter,F,W,26,S,OH,OH,OH,Bill Clerk Printing Co
Angy Stout,Daughter,F,W,19,S,OH,OH,OH,Collector Dray Line
Dwight L. Stout,Daughter,M,W,10,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Mary A. Lybarger,Mother-in-law,F,W,79,W,3,3,MD,MD,MD
35,28,28,James W. Leppo,Head,M,W,75,W,OH,MD,MD
Mary S. Rice,Daughter,F,W,46,W,0,OH,OH,PA,Own Income
33,29,29,Catherine Fletcher,Head,F,W,65,W,1,1,OH,PA,PA,Own Income
David Kelley,Son-in-law,M,W,45,M1,4,Canada Eng.,Ireland,Ireland,1889,NA,Bookkeeper
Etta Kelley,Daughter,F,W,40,M2,4,2,0,OH,PA,OH,Salesman Standard Oil
49,30,30,Charles Harley,Head,M,W,31,M1,10,OH,OH,OH,Bread Salesman
Jessie Harley,Wife,F,W,31,M1,10,3,3,OH,OH,OH
Florence Harley,Daughter,F,W,9,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Allice Harley,Daughter,F,W,8,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
John Harley,Son,M,W,6,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Lee Harley,Brother,M,W,24,S,OH,OH,OH,Laborer Rubber Works
61 1/2,31,31,James Bond,Head,M,W,42,M1,19,OH,OH,OH,Plasterer
Allie Bond,Wife,F,W,42,M1,19,5,5,OH,OH,OH
Freda Bond,Daughter,F,W,18,S,OH,OH,OH,Button Maker Electrical
Bessie Bond,Daughter,F,W,15,S,OH,OH,OH
Ray Bond,Daughter,F,W,10,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Francis Bond,Daughter,F,W,8,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Isabell Bond,Daughter,F,W,6,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
75,32,32,Isaac Harly,Head,M,W,54,M1,22,OH,Germany,OH,Carpenter
Sophronia Harly,Wife,F,W,48,M1,22,1,0,OH,Germany,OH,Keeper Boarding House
George Trulove,Lodger,M,W,49,M1,19,OH,England,MD,Shipping Lumber
Esra Hunter,Lodger,M,W,42,S,OH,OH,OH,Lumberman
David Rodes,Lodger,M,W,58,W,OH,PA,PA,Own Income
Nancy Dairy,Lodger,F,W,58,M,24,1,1,OH,PA,PA,Servant
63,33,33,Margrett Dick,Head,F,W,37,W,5,2,OH,PA,OH,Barring Electrical
George W. Dick,Son,M,W,12,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
John R. Dick,Son,M,W,9,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
63 1/2,34,34,John Wood,Head,M,W,34,M1,4,OH,OH,OH,Benchman Steel Tube
Bessie M. Wood,Wife,F,W,28,M1,4,2,1,OH,PA,OH
William L. Wood,Son,M,W,1 11/12,S,OH,OH,OH
58 1/2,35,35,Roy Fraker,Head,M,W,22,M1,0,OH,OH,OH,Laborer Steel Tube
Marie Fraker,Wife,F,W,20,M1,0,0,OH,OH,OH
47,36,36,Charles J. Parker,Head,M,W,37,M1,6,OH,OH,England,R.R. Car Inspector
Victoria F. Parker,Wife,F,W,20,M1,6,2,2,OH,OH,OH
Loretta G. Parker,Daughter,F,W,5,S,OH,OH,OH
Charles V. Parker,Son,M,W,3,S,OH,OH,OH
47,37,37,John Shultz,Head,M,W,48,M1,23,OH,PA,PA,Liveryman
Henrietta Shultz,Wife,F,W,43,M1,23,3,2,OH,PA,PA
Guy Shultz,Son,M,W,21,W,OH,OH,OH,Hack Drive
Ford Shultz,Son,M,W,15,W,OH,OH,OH
Marie Shultz,Grand Daughter,F,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
29,38,38,Welthy A. Cross,Head,F,W,70,W,3,3,OH,OH,NY,Keepin Boarding House
Charles Sheriff,Boarder,M,W,35,S,OH,OH,OH,Laborer Farm Store
Daisy Stopper,Daughter,F,W,27,M1,5,1,1,OH,PA,OH
Stamped: 166 Written: 11A W. F. Sonnantine 26 Apr 1910
William C. Stopper,Son-in-law,M,W,26,M1,5,OH,OH,OH,Laborer Steel Tube
38,39,Frank E. Willard,Head,M,W,24,M1,1,OH,OH,OH,Laborer Manufacturing
Iva Willard,Wife,F,W,24,M2,1,1,1,OH,Germany,OH
Weldon A. Willard,Son,M,W,3/12,S,OH,OH,OH
Earlinger Bowersock,Step Son,M,W,8,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Mary Brown,Mother-in-law,F,W,67,W,3,3,OH,OH,OH
38 1/2,40,Martin L. Gurtman,Head,M,W,47,W,OH,OH,OH,Compositor
Martha Gurtman,Daughter,F,W,17,S,OH,OH,OH
Sarah S. Gurtman,Daughter,F,W,12,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
27 1/2,39,41,Sidney D. Inson,Head,M,W,35,M1,11,OH,OH,OH,Draftsman Steel Tube
Cathann Inson,Wife,F,W,36,M1,11,1,1,OH,England,OH
Janette Inson,Daughter,F,W,10/12,S,OH,OH,OH
27,40,42,Arthur Ward,Head,M,W,29,M1,3,OH,OH,OH,Salesman Shoe Store
Cora Ward,Wife,F,W,26,M1,3,0,OH,OH,OH
25,41,43,Rodger Heath,Head,M,W,69,M1,46,England,England,England,1872,NA,Proprietor Flour Mill
Annie J. Heath,Wife,F,W,65,M1,46,11,10,England,England,England,1872
Annie Heath,Daughter,F,W,33,S,OH,England,England
Janett Heath,Daughter,F,W,30,S,OH,England,England,Stenographer Printing
Bert C. Heath,Son,M,W,28,S,OH,England,England,Salesman Flower
George Heath,Son,M,W,24,S,OH,England,England,Foreman Mill
Hary Heath,Son,M,W,22,S,OH,England,England,Shipping Clerk
23,42,44,John A. Stober,Head,M,W,69,M1,44,PA,PA,PA,School Janitor
Sabina M. Stober,Wife,F,W,75,M1,44,2,2,PA,PA,PA
Clark Oman,Son-in-law,M,W,53,M1,21,MI,PA,PA,Benchman Manufacturer
Winiford Oman,Daughter,F,W,43,M1,21,2,1,OH,PA,PA
Avis Oman,Grand Daughter,F,W,17,S,OH,MI,OH,Attended School
21,43,45,Richard C. Winton,Head,M,W,64,M2,18,OH,OH,OH,Harness Maker
Emma M. Winton,Wife,F,W,51,M2,18,2,1,England,England,England,1862,Dressmaking
19,44,46,Fortes Longmaker,Head,M,W,28,M1,4,OH,OH,England,Proprietor Dray Line
Pearl Longmaker,Wife,F,W,24,M1,4,2,2,OH,OH,OH
Grace Longmaker,Daughter,F,W,1 11/12,S,OH,OH,OH
Ella W. Longmaker,Daughter,F,W,5/12,S,OH,OH,OH
Jacob Hanes,Boarder,M,W,75,S,OH,PA,PA,Own Income
17,45,47,Jacob F. Bushy,Head,M,W,43,M1,16,OH,PA,PA,Carpenter
Nellie Bushy,Wife,F,W,37,M1,16,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Anna Bushy,Wife,F,W,13,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
14,46,48,George Dever,Head,M,W,25,M1,4,OH,OH,OH,Pressman Printing
Nellie Dever,Wife,F,W,24,M1,4,1,1,OH,IA,OH
Fanny J. Dever,Daughter,F,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
47,49,Frank G. Alwenn,Head,M,W,24,M1,4,OH,PA,OH,Rooler Steel Tube
Mary G. Alwenn,Wife,F,W,28,M1,4,1,1,IN,IN,IN
Mary C. Alwenn,Daughter,F,W,1 1/12,S,IN,OH,IN
16,48,50,John Humphy,Head,M,W,74,W,OH,VA,NY,Own Income
Anna Humphy,Daughter,F,W,39,S,OH,OH,OH
Cathann Gutchall,Daughter,F,W,41,M1,10,2,2,OH,OH,OH
Myrtle Gutchall,Grand Daughter,F,W,8,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
18,49,51,Sarah F. Smith,Head,F,W,68,S,OH,PA,PA,Dressmaker
Dora M. Smith,Sister,F,W,56,S,OH,PA,PA,Dressmaker
50,52,Clarence Hart,Head,M,W,24,M1,2,OH,OH,OH,Machinist Electrical
Bula Hart,Wife,F,W,20,M1,2,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Stamped: NONE Written: 11B W. F. Sonnantine 27 Apr 1910
Robert Hart,Son,M,W,1,S,OH,OH,OH
13,51,53,John M. Radis,Head,M,W,57,M1,38,OH,OH,OH,Restaurant Keeper
Margrett L. Radis,Wife,M,W,57,M1,38,OH,PA,OH
Grace Lee,Grand Daughter,F,W,15,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Marie McCarthy,Servant,F,W,24,S,OH,OH,NE,Servant Restaurant
Gilbert Kimmel,Boarder,M,W,41,S,OH,OH,OH,Harness Worker
17,52,54,Joseph D. Gray,Head,M,W,65,M1,21,VA,US,US,Accountant
Anora Gray,Wife,F,W,51,M1,21,3,2,OH,PA,OH
A. Downing Gray,Son,M,W,14,S,NY,VA,OH,Attended School
23,53,55,Clara J. Hay,Head,F,W,45,W,4,2,OH,PA,PA,Laborer
Elmer E. Hay,Son,M,W,21,S,OH,OH,OH,Laborer Steel Tube
John L. Hay,Son,M,W,20,S,OH,OH,OH,Telephone Operator
George Hughes,Lodger,M,W,45,W,OH,OH,OH,Laborer Cutting Timber
31,54,56,Albert F. Hyde,Head,M,W,50,M3,4,OH,Germany,Germany,Physician
Lola M. Hyde,Wife,F,W,39,M1,4,0,OH,OH,Germany
Mable C. Hyde,Daughter,F,W,22,S,OH,OH,OH,Graduate Nurse
Frederick W. Hyde,Son,M,W,20,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Howard F. Hyde,Son,M,W,18,S,OH,OH,OH,Salesman Drug Store
Elizabeth Gates,Mother-in-law,F,W,73,W,8,7,PA,PA,PA
33,55,57,May Rabold,Head,F,W,73,W,5,5,OH,PA,VA,Own Income
Maud V. Fightner,Daughter,F,W,38,M1,13,1,1,OH,PA,OH
John E. Fightner,Son-in-law,M,W,38,M1,13,OH,OH,OH,Stockman Steel Tube
M. Gretchen Fightner,Grand Daughter,F,W,11,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
35,56,58,J. Frank Rabold,Head,M,W,53,M2,4,OH,PA,OH,Clothing Merchant
Serelda Rabold,Wife,F,W,43,M2,4,2,1,OH,PA,PA
Nellie F. Rabold,Daughter,F,W,14,S,OH,OH,OH,Training for Nurse
Daniel Rabold,Son,M,W,15,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Edna Rabold,Daughter,F,W,10,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Mary Bendal,Servant,F,W,71,W,0,Germany,Germany,Germany,1847,Servant
44,57,59,Thomas Cayton,Head,M,W,35,M1,5,OH,WV,WV,Teamster
Iona Cayton,Wife,F,W,34,M1,5,2,2,OH,MO,OH
Charles Cayton,Son,M,W,3,S,OH,OH,OH
Grace I. Cayton,Daughter,F,W,1 2/12,S,OH,OH,OH
48,58,60,Clyde L. Cryder,Head,M,W,31,M1,3,OH,OH,PA,Moulder Foundry
Susan Cryder,Wife,F,W,31,M1,3,OH,Germany,Germany
Ronald Cryder,Son,M,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
52,59,61,George Crumlett,Head,M,W,30,M1,3,OH,OH,OH,R.R. Laborer
Cora Crumlett,Wife,F,W,46,M2,3,3,3,OH,PA,PA
54,60,62,Frederich E. Brode,Head,M,W,49,M1,13,Germany,Germany,Germany,1886,NA,Tailor
Inas Brode,Wife,F,W,48,M1,13,0,MO,OH,VA
56,61,63,Roy W. Bradly,Head,M,W,33,M1,11,OH,OH,PA,Superintendent Manufacturing
Leila Bradly,Wife,F,W,32,M1,11,3,3,OH,PA,PA
Mary Bradly,Daughter,F,W,10,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Mable Bradly,Daughter,F,W,8,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Grace Bradly,Daughter,F,W,4,S,OH,OH,OH
90,62,64,Samuel May,Head,M,W,76,M1,50,OH,VA,PA
Emma R. May,Wife,F,W,74,M1,50,6,5,NY,MA,VT
Catharine Allen,Daughter,F,W,35,W,1,1,OH,OH,NY,Seamstress
Sherman Allen,Grand Son,M,W,15,S,OH,OH,OH
Ralph Whiting,Boarder,M,W,15,S,IN,US,MI,Attended School
Stamped: NONE Written: 12B W. F. Sonnantine 27 Apr 1910
63,65,Cherleigh Deardoff,Head,M,W,24,M1,4,OH,OH,OH,R.R. Yard Worker
Elsie Deardoff,Wife,F,W,26,M1,4,3,3,OH,OH,MI
Norris Deardoff,Son,M,W,3,S,OH,OH,OH
Margrett Deardoff,Daughter,F,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
Evaline Deardoff,Daughter,F,W,8/12,S,OH,OH,OH
55,64,66,Clement L. Payne,Head,M,W,40,M1,20,OH,OH,OH,Cabinet Maker
Cathann R. Payne,Wife,F,W,38,M1,20,8,7,OH,PA,Germany
Nellie R. Payne,Daughter,F,W,18,S,OH,OH,OH,Tubulator Electrical
Cleo Payne,Daughter,F,W,15,S,OH,OH,OH,Servant
Cloid A. Payne,Son,M,W,14,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Mary C. Payne,Daughter,F,W,10,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Hary E. Payne,Son,M,W,6,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
James C. Payne,Son,M,W,3,S,OH,OH,OH
Richard W. Payne,Son,M,W,1 2/12,S,OH,OH,OH
53,65,67,James H. Cole,Head,M,W,51,M2,0,OH,NJ,OH,Painter
Jennie Cole,Wife,F,W,43,M2,0,0,0,OH,OH,OH
51,66,68,Gilbert O. Coburn,Head,M,W,67,M2,4,VT,VT,VT,Box Maker Hinge Works
Grace E. Coburn,Wife,F,W,67,M1,4,0,0,VT,VT,Canada Eng.
Ralph V. Coburn,Son,M,W,24,S,OH,VT,OH,Attended School
49,67,69,Martin S. Payne,Head,M,W,53,M1,33,OH,OH,OH,Cigar Manufacturer
Mary A. Payne,Wife,F,W,50,M1,33,5,5,OH,OH,Canada Eng.
Francis Payne,Daughter,F,W,22,S,OH,OH,OH,Milliner
George Payne,Son,M,W,16,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
47,68,70,Curtis Wilson,Head,M,W,33,M1,9,OH,OH,OH,R.R. Foreman
Ida Wilson,Wife,F,W,28,M1,9,2,1,OH,OH,OH
Opal M. Wilson,Daughter,F,W,5,S,OH,OH,OH
43,69,71,Etta Bullin,Head,F,W,41,S,OH,OH,OH,Own Income
Margrett Bullin,Mother,F,W,79,W,9,7,PA,PA,PA
46,70,72,Clifford J. Laser,Head,M,W,24,M1,4,OH,OH,OH,Barber
Lorey Laser,Wife,F,W,23,M1,4,3,1,OH,OH,OH
Hellen Laser,Daughter,F,W,11/12,S,OH,OH,OH
58,71,73,John Cumberworth,Head,M,W,71,M1,42,England,England,England,1856,NA,Own Income
Catherine E. Cumberworth,Wife,F,W,74,M1,42,5,5,OH,PA,PA
44,72,74,Samuel Nothacker,Head,M,W,45,M1,20,OH,Germany,Germany,Salesman Retail Store
Cary Nothacker,Wife,F,W,45,M1,20,2,2,OH,OH,OH
Elma Nothacker,Daughter,F,W,19,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Fred Nothacker,Son,M,W,18,S,OH,OH,OH,Electrical Exhauster
Delbert Gamble,Nephew,M,W,9,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
40,73,75,Clayton Wentz,Head,M,W,34,M1,7,2,2,OH,OH,OH,Carpenter
Mildred Wentz,Daughter,F,W,6,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Winifred Wentz,Daughter,F,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
38,74,76,Erastus S. Close,Head,M,W,39,M1,20,OH,OH,OH,Express Agent
Nettie E. Close,Wife,F,W,38,M1,20,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Mable Close,Daughter,F,W,18,S,OH,OH,OH,Express Clerk
36,75,77,George Jenner,Head,M,W,57,M1,25,OH,OH,OH,Laborer
Amelia Jenner,Wife,F,W,52,M1,25,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Francis Jenner,Daughter,F,W,22,S,OH,OH,OH,Glass Cutter Electrical
34,76,78,Mark Caywood,Head,M,W,20,M1,1,OH,OH,OH,Laborer
Hazel Caywood,Wife,F,W,18,M1,1,0,0,OH,MI,OH
32,77,79,Hary K. Close,Head,M,W,51,M2,3,OH,OH,OH,R.R. Agent
Stamped: 169 Written: 14A W. F. Sonnantine 28 Apr 1910
Mary E. Close,Wife,F,W,41,M2,3,2,2,OH,OH,OH
Roy C. Stober,Step Son,M,W,15,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Levi G. Stober,Step Son,M,W,14,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
30,78,80,Franq K. Hall,Head,M,W,24,M1,2,OH,OH,OH,R.R. Agent
Anna M. Hall,Wife,F,W,25,M1,2,0,0,PA,PA,PA
28,79,81,Amos Kirkpatrick,Head,M,W,69,M2,2,OH,PA,PA,Carpenter
May J. Kirkpatrick,Wife,F,W,62,M3,2,3,2,MI,OH,OH
Edwin C. Motter,Step Son,M,W,31,S,OH,OH,MI,Assembler
Alzina Curry,Mother-in-law,F,W,79,W,2,2,OH,PA,KY
26,80,82,John H. More,Head,M,W,25,M1,4,OH,OH,OH,Foreman Electrical
Henrietta More,Wife,F,W,23,M1,4,1,1,OH,IN,OH
Phyllis More,Daughter,F,W,3,S,OH,OH,OH
24,81,83,Carroll E. Anspach,Head,M,W,24,M1,3,OH,PA,PA,Foreman Steel Tube
Grace Anspach,Wife,F,W,21,M1,3,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Roy L. Anspach,Son,M,W,1 11/12,S,OH,OH,OH
20,82,84,Horton Halman,Head,M,W,42,M1,15,OH,OH,OH,Laborer Steel Tube
Flori A. Halman,Wife,F,W,35,M1,15,2,2,OH,OH,PA
Gladdis Halman,Daughter,F,W,14,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Ethal Halman,Daughter,F,W,11,S,OH,OH,OH
16,83,85,James Work,Head,M,W,53,W,OH,OH,OH,Foreman Manufacturing
14,84,86,Millnor Fogleson,Head,M,W,53,M2,26,OH,PA,OH,Bell Porter
Rachel Fogleson,Wife,F,W,44,M1,26,4,3,OH,Scotland,OH
May Fogleson,Daughter,F,W,25,S,OH,OH,OH,Compositor
Roy Fogleson,Son,M,W,20,S,OH,OH,OH,Bell Porter
Sidney Fogleson,Son,M,W,5,S,OH,OH,OH
Samuel Moffit,Brother-in-law,M,W,36,S,OH,Scotland,OH,Benchman Steel Tube
12,85,87,William Nail,Head,M,W,28,M1,2,OH,OH,OH,Post Office Clerk
Marie W. Nail,Wife,F,W,29,M1,2,0,0,OH,Germany,Germany
10,86,88,Hellen Lee,Head,F,W,36,M1,15,3,3,OH,OH,OH,Laborer
Margreete Lee,Daughter,F,W,10,S,PA,OH,OH,Attended School
Hellen Lee,Daughter,F,W,9,S,PA,OH,OH,Attended School
Walter J. Smith,Boarder,M,W,32,S,OH,OH,OH,Telephone Lineman
9,87,89,Austin Ginley,Head,M,W,29,M1,7,PA,PA,PA,Helper Manufacturing
Elizabeth Ginley,Wife,F,W,25,M1,7,3,3,PA,PA,PA
Margarite Ginley,Daughter,F,W,6,S,PA,PA,PA
Hellen Ginley,Daughter,F,W,5,S,PA,PA,PA
Joseph Ginley,Son,M,W,2,S,PA,PA,PA
Michael Brucey,Brother-in-law,M,W,30,W,PA,PA,PA,Foreman Steel Tube
Robert Brucey,Nephew,M,W,5,S,OH,PA,PA
Cathann Brucey,Sister-in-law,F,W,22,S,PA,PA,PA,Folder Printing
11,88,90,Anna Hartman,Head,F,W,51,W,6,4,OH,OH,PA,Own Income
Boyd Hartman,Son,M,W,16,S,OH,OH,OH,Delivery Driver
Charles Fultz,Boarder,M,W,33,S,PA,PA,PA,Laborer Manufacturing
Merl Hunerly,Boarder,M,W,24,S,OH,OH,OH,Laborer Manufacturing
Cletus Long,Boarder,M,W,18,S,OH,OH,OH,Laborer Manufacturing
42,89,91,Emeline Shearer,Head,F,W,67,W,4,3,OH,OH,OH,Own Income
13,90,92,John D. McKinnin,Head,M,W,53,M1,29,OH,OH,OH,Laborer Furniture
Sarah E. McKinnin,Wife,F,W,52,M1,29,7,5,OH,OH,OH
Ada E. McKinnin,Daughter,F,W,23,S,OH,OH,OH,Porter Printing
Carrie Kirkpatrick,Daughter,F,W,19,M1,0,0,0,MO,OH,OH,Packer Manufacturing
Stamped: NONE Written: 14B W. F. Sonnantine 28 Apr 1910
Charles Kirkpatrick,Son-in-law,M,W,18,M1,0,OH,OH,OH,Pressman Manufacturing
Allie M. McKinnin,Daughter,F,W,16,S,OH,OH,OH,Packer Manufacturing
Sara K. McKinnin,Daughter,F,W,9,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
17,91,93,Thomas J. Woodside,Head,M,W,61,M2,17,OH,PA,PA,Butcher Own Shop
Lurina Woodside,Wife,F,W,54,M2,17,1,1,OH,PA,PA
Charles Nead,Boarder,M,W,50,W,OH,OH,OH,Benchman Steel Tube
19,92,94,George Sackman,Head,M,W,37,M1,13,OH,OH,OH,Laborer
Anna Sackman,Wife,F,W,28,M1,13,5,3,OH,OH,OH
Marion Sackman,Son,M,W,8,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Lawrence Sackman,Son,M,W,5,S,OH,OH,OH
Iran Sackman,Son,M,W,4/12,S,OH,OH,OH
23,93,95,Margrett E. Corvin,Head,F,W,62,W,4,3,NY,NY,NY,Own Income
Jennie Corvin,Daughter,F,W,34,S,OH,OH,NY,Laborer Printing
31,94,96,George Powell,Head,M,W,53,M1,28,OH,PA,PA,Teamster
Delia Powell,Wife,F,W,48,M1,28,4,3,PA,PA,PA
Vida Powell,Daughter,F,W,18,S,OH,OH,PA
Delbert Powell,Son,M,W,15,S,OH,OH,PA,Attended School
41,95,97,Melvill Hoak,Head,M,W,51,M1,23,OH,OH,OH,Carpenter
Nora Hoak,Wife,F,W,42,M1,23,OH,OH,OH
Lester Dick,Son-in-law,M,W,30,M1,0,OH,OH,OH,Rural Mail Carrier
Freda Dick,Daughter,F,W,18,M1,0,0,OH,OH,OH
39,96,98,Samuel Grant,Head,M,W,34,M1,13,OH,OH,OH,Teamster
Violet Grant,Wife,F,W,34,M1,13,0,OH,VA,VA
97,99,Charles Lohas,Head,M,W,35,M1,11,OH,Germany,OH,Machinist Electrical
Vera Lohas,Wife,F,W,30,M1,11,3,3,OH,OH,OH
Bernice Lohas,Daughter,F,W,10,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Hellen Lohas,Daughter,F,W,8,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Mable Lohas,Daughter,F,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
45,98,100,Marion Deardoff,Head,M,W,22,M1,1,OH,OH,OH,R.R. Bill Clerk
Clora Deardoff,Wife,F,W,25,M1,1,0,OH,NY,NY
25,99,101,Jane Cline,Head,F,W,38,W,1,1,OH,OH,OH,Keeper Boarding House
Eldon Cline,Son,M,W,15,S,OH,OH,OH,Laborer Delivery
Elizabeth Heislat,Mother,F,W,59,W,1,1,OH,OH,OH,Own Income
Roland Parker,Boarder,M,W,17,S,OH,OH,OH,Delivery
Benton Kirkpatrick,Boarder,M,W,15,S,OH,OH,OH,Benchman Manufacturing
Wilds D. Tucker,Boarder,M,W,45,M1,14,OH,OH,OH,Laborer
Henry Tucker,Boarder,M,W,6,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
33,100,102,Pricilla Martin,Head,F,W,62,W,0,OH,PA,PA,Own Income
101,103,Cary Block,Head,F,W,48,W,0,0,OH,OH,PA,Own Income
16,102,104,Fredrick Stoner,Head,M,W,32,M1,8,OH,OH,OH,Barman Saloon
Francis Stoner,Wife,F,W,29,M1,8,3,3,OH,US,England
Glenn Stoner,Son,M,W,11,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Wanda Stoner,Daughter,F,W,7,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Ernid Stoner,Daughter,F,W,1 10/12,S,OH,OH,OH
21,103,105,Fergis P. Hillabedle,Head,M,W,62,M1,40,OH,OH,OH,Pressman Manufacturing
Mary Hillabedle,Wife,F,W,63,M1,40,6,4,OH,CT,OH
27,104,106,Charles F. Cooper,Head,M,W,35,M,12,OH,OH,OH,Painter
Sarah Cooper,Wife,F,W,33,M,12,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Florence R. Cooper,Daughter,F,W,4,M,12,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Joseph H. Ross,Nephew,M,W,20,S,OH,OH,OH,Farm Laborer
Stamped: 171 Written: 16A W. F. Sonnantine No date
29,105,107,Wallas P. Vius,Head,M,W,23,M1,2,OH,OH,OH,Polisher Manufacturing
Sadie Vius,Wife,F,W,19,M1,2,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Dorotha Vius,Daughter,F,W,4/12,S,OH,OH,OH
35,106,108,Albert Sellers,Head,M,W,42,M1,8,OH,PA,OH,Painter Manufacturing
Bertha Sellers,Wife,F,W,39,M2,8,3,3,OH,OH,OH
Gertrud McClantac,Step Daughter,F,W,15,S,OH,OH,OH,Packer Manufacturing
Beatrus McClantac,Step Daughter,F,W,13,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Ralph Sellers,Son,M,W,7,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
43,107,109,George Williams,Head,M,W,37,M1,12,OH,England,OH,Retail Shoe Merchant
Elizabeth K. Williams,Wife,F,W,37,M1,12,2,2,OH,Germany,Germany
Hellen E. Williams,Daughter,F,W,12,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Dorothy E. Williams,Daughter,F,W,10,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
18,108,110,Phiannals Ward,Head,M,W,64,W,2,1,OH,PA,PA,Own Income
66,109,111,George E. Deshe Jr.,Head,M,W,25,M1,1,OH,OH,OH,R.R. Conductor
Norma Deshe,Wife,F,W,24,M1,1,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Clarence S. Deshe,Son,M,W,1/12,S,OH,OH,OH
64,110,112,John F. Ramy,Head,M,W,39,M1,13,OH,OH,OH,Laborer Manufacturing
Edith A. Ramy,Wife,F,W,37,M1,13,2,2,OH,PA,OH
Theron P. Ramy,Son,M,W,12,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Pauline M. Ramy,Daughter,F,W,4,S,OH,OH,OH
62,111,113,Alford Weaver,Head,M,W,48,M1,22,PA,PA,PA,Gluer Furniture
Melissa Weaver,Wife,F,W,45,M1,22,3,3,OH,Germany,OH
Clyde O. Weaver,Son,M,W,22,S,OH,PA,OH,Polisher Manufacturing
Nella Weaver,Son,M,W,20,S,OH,PA,OH,Sticher Printing
May Weaver,Daughter,F,W,13,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
60,112,114,Thomas W. Ewing,Head,M,W,62,M1,35,OH,IN,PA,Machinist Manufacturing
Sarah E. Ewing,Wife,F,W,55,M1,35,2,2,OH,OH,PA
Ferdinand McFlinn,Brother-in-law,M,W,64,W,OH,OH,PA,Veterinary
54,113,115,John D. Coleman,Head,M,W,52,M2,4,OH,OH,PA,Stock Shipper
Lula Coleman,Wife,F,W,38,M2,4,1,0,OH,PA,England
Guy Coleman,Son,M,W,14,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
114,116,Foster Welhide,Head,M,W,26,M1,4,PA,PA,PA,Stenographer
Lelia Welhide,Wife,F,W,26,M1,4,2,2,OH,IA,OH
Anna Welhide,Daughter,F,W,2,S,OH,PA,OH
Donna Welhide,Daughter,F,W,6/12,S,OH,PA,OH
52,115,117,Elmer Welhide,Head,M,W,48,M1,28,PA,MD,PA,Furniture Assembler
Anna Welhide,Wife,F,W,45,M1,28,4,4,PA,PA,PA
Lawrence Welhide,Son,M,W,23,S,PA,PA,PA,Conviser Books
Ora Welhide,Daughter,F,W,20,S,PA,PA,PA
Loyd Welhide,Son,M,W,13,S,PA,PA,PA,Attended School
50,116,117,Jacob S. Goode,Head,M,W,50,M1,16,OH,OH,OH,Painter
Bertha Goode,Wife,F,W,33,M1,16,5,3,OH,NJ,OH
Lorne Goode,Son,M,W,14,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Blanch Goode,Daughter,F,W,7,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Ivan Goode,Daughter,F,W,4,S,OH,OH,OH
48,117,119,William R. Bricker,Head,M,W,48,M1,24,OH,PA,OH,Laborer
Sybilla Bricker,Wife,F,W,45,M1,24,12,8,OH,PA,OH
Paul Bricker,Son,M,W,20,S,OH,OH,OH,Packing Manufacturing
Alva Bricker,Son,M,W,15,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Mary Bricker,Daughter,F,W,10,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Owen Bricker,Son,M,W,7,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Stamped: NONE Written: 16B W. F. Sonnantine 29 Apr 1910
Robert Bricker,Son,M,W,4,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Arthur Bricker,Son,M,W,1 10/12,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
44,118,120,John M. Landis,Head,M,W,72,M1,51,OH,PA,PA,Own Income
Mary A. Landis,Wife,F,W,71,M1,51,0,0,PA,Germany,Germany
Mary Landis,Mother,F,W,98,W,10,5,PA,PA,PA
Leah Mitchel,Sister,F,W,76,W,5,2,PA,PA,PA,Own Income
42,119,121,Cyrus A. Stentz,Head,M,W,51,M1,25,OH,PA,OH,Butcher Retail Shop
Catharine B. Stentz,Wife,F,W,50,M1,25,2,0,OH,Ireland,Ireland
34,120,122,Chalmers L. Gibson,Head,M,W,49,M1,22,OH,OH,PA,Heater Steel Tube
May E. Gibson,Wife,F,W,52,M1,22,4,3,IN,TN,KY
May A. Gibson,Daughter,F,W,19,S,IN,OH,IN,Attended School
Orva C. Gibson,Daughter,F,W,13,S,OH,OH,IN,Attended School
Ella J. Gibson,Daughter,F,W,7,S,OH,OH,IN,Attended School
Emma J. Williams,Sister-in-law,F,W,54,S,IN,TN,KY,Seamstress
22,121,123,David R. Ervin,Head,M,W,57,M1,35,OH,OH,OH,Blacksmith
Martha J. Ervin,Wife,F,W,58,M1,35,8,4,OH,MD,OH
Lilian G. Ervin,Daughter,F,W,23,S,NE,OH,OH,School Teacher
Borchal Ervin,Daughter,F,W,16,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Bertha Ervin,Daughter,F,W,14,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
18 1/2,122,124,Arthur J. Rice,Head,M,W,30,M1,7,OH,OH,OH,Contractor
Blanch G. Rice,Wife,F,W,26,M1,7,4,3,OH,OH,OH
Brook G. Rice,Son,M,W,6,S,OH,OH,OH
Frank J. Rice,Son,M,W,4,S,OH,OH,OH
Arthur J. Rice,Son,M,W,10/12,S,OH,OH,OH
18,123,125,George E. Gates,Head,M,W,26,M1,3,OH,OH,OH,Saloon Clerk
Marly Gates,Wife,F,W,23,M1,3,2,2,OH,OH,OH
Idell Gates,Daughter,F,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
Read J. Gates,Son,M,W,9/12,S,OH,OH,OH
11,124,126,John Allen,Head,M,W,48,M1,12,OH,US,US,Stone Laborer
Anna A. Allen,Wife,F,W,33,M1,12,2,2,OH,OH,OH
William Allen,Son,M,W,11,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Rutha C. Allen,Daughter,F,W,8,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
James Saxton,Boarder,M,W,62,W,OH,OH,OH,Night Watch Manufacturing
17 1/2,125,127,John D. Read,Head,M,W,33,M1,5,OH,OH,OH,Auto Salesman
Daisy Read,Wife,F,W,34,M1,5,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Maryann F. Hoehl,Step Daughter,F,W,10,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
19,126,128,Andrew Snyder,Head,M,W,26,M1,2,OH,OH,OH,Barber
Conn Snyder,Wife,F,W,26,M1,2,1,0,OH,OH,OH
21,127,129,William N. Eckels,Head,M,W,70,M2,29,WV,PA,WV,Laborer
Martha M. Eckels,Wife,F,W,64,M1,29,0,OH,PA,PA
31,128,130,Willis B. Horner,Head,M,W,46,M1,20,OH,PA,PA,Own Income
Alma Horner,Wife,F,W,39,M1,20,5,5,OH,OH,OH
Dale T. Horner,Son,M,W,19,S,OH,OH,OH,Laundry Man
Flo Horner,Daughter,F,W,17,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Ruth Horner,Daughter,F,W,15,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Rhea Horner,Daughter,F,W,11,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Serelda Horner,Daughter,F,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
33,129,131,Fred A. Nickels,Head,M,W,37,M1,15,OH,OH,KS,Christian Minister
Gertrude Nickels,Wife,F,W,33,M1,15,2,2,IL,OH,IN
Glen Nickels,Son,M,W,14,S,OH,OH,IL,Attended School
Stamped: 168 Written: 13A W. F. Sonnantine 29 Apr 1910
Gladys Nickels,Daughter,F,W,11,S,OH,OH,IL,Attended School
37,130,132,Louisa Scranton,Head,F,W,63,W,0,OH,Germany,Germany,Own Income
Lucilla Kershner,Head,F,W,S,OH,PA,PA,Own Income
37,131,133,Selby C. Cole,Head,M,W,37,M1,15,OH,PA,OH,Laundryman
Carry Cole,Wife,F,W,36,M1,15,2,2,OH,OH,VA
Olida Cole,Daughter,F,W,14,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
John Cole,Son,M,W,12,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
41,132,134,Irene Smith,Head,F,W,50,W,0,OH,Germany,OH,Own Income
May J. Buck,Sister,F,W,51,W,2,1,OH,Germany,OH,Electrical Inspector
43,133,135,William W. Lysinger,Head,M,W,43,M1,19,OH,PA,PA,Carpenter
Elizabeth M. Lysinger,Wife,F,W,42,M1,19,3,3,OH,PA,PA
Hellen Lysinger,Daughter,F,W,18,S,OH,OH,OH,Electric Inspector
Ada F. Lysinger,Daughter,F,W,17,S,OH,OH,OH,Electrical Sealer
Bertha E. Lysinger,Daughter,F,W,12,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
John Lysinger,Father,M,W,71,W,PA,PA,PA,Laborer
47,134,136,Ealam Hennis,Head,M,W,49,M1,25,PA,Germany,Germany,School Janitor
Jennie S. Hennis,Wife,F,W,48,M1,25,0,0,OH,PA,PA
Mary A. Barber,Mother-in-law,F,W,83,W,10,8,PA,PA,PA
49,135,137,James Gamble,Head,M,W,40,M2,3,OH,OH,OH,Telephone Lineman
Verda Gamble,Wife,F,W,23,M1,3,1,1,OH,PA,OH
Charles M. Gamble,Son,M,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
Mildred Gamble,Daughter,F,W,11,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
51,136,138,Hulda Payne,Head,F,W,74,W,8,5,OH,NJ,PA,Own Income
Catherine Owrant,Sister,F,W,69,W,0,OH,NJ,PA,Own Income
55,137,139,Edith Wentz,Head,F,W,40,S,OH,PA,OH,Seamstress
138,140,Frank Weaver,Head,M,W,40,M1,17,CT,CT,England,Time Keeper Steel Tube
Iona Weaver,Wife,F,W,34,M1,17,1,1,OH,RI,OH
Dewitt Weaver,Son,M,W,16,S,OH,CT,OH,Attended School
26,139,141,Horas K. Roth,Head,M,W,53,M1,31,PA,PA,PA,Cigar Maker
Mary A. Roth,Wife,F,W,52,M1,31,10,7,PA,PA,PA
Charles Roth,Son,M,W,19,S,OH,PA,PA,Laborer
Irene Roth,Daughter,F,W,13,S,OH,PA,PA,Attended School
Dana Roth,Daughter,F,W,10,S,OH,PA,PA,Attended School
16,140,142,Haden Hess,Head,M,W,36,M1,13,OH,OH,OH,Furniture Packer
Bessie Hess,Wife,F,W,31,M1,13,3,3,OH,OH,OH
Hellen Hess,Daughter,F,W,12,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
John Hess,Son,M,W,6,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Richard Hess,Son,M,W,2/12,S,OH,OH,OH
10,141,143,Frank Anspach,Head,M,W,31,M1,7,OH,OH,PA,Shipping Clerk Seamless Tube
Lena Anspach,Wife,F,W,29,M1,7,5,2,OH,OH,OH
Thelma Anspach,Daughter,F,W,6,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Mary Anspach,Daughter,F,W,4,S,OH,OH,OH
11,142,144,Elizabeth Tattershall,Head,F,W,78,W,9,4,OH,OH,OH
Henry Tattershall,Son,M,W,41,S,OH,IN,OH,Roller Seamless Tube
Mary A. Tattershall,Daughter,F,W,52,S,OH,IN,OH
Lucy Tattershall,Daughter,F,W,39,S,OH,IN,OH,??? Electrical
24,143,145,Almon L. Wolf,Head,M,W,34,M1,15,OH,OH,OH,Electrician
Myrtle E. Wolf,Wife,F,W,33,M1,15,2,2,OH,PA,OH
May M. Wolf,Daughter,F,W,13,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Hary A. Wolf,Son,M,W,9,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Stamped: NONE Written: 13B W. F. Sonnantine 29 Apr 1910
23,144,146,George G. Payne,Head,M,W,36,M1,14,OH,VT,OH,Cabinet Maker
Lilian L. Payne,Wife,F,W,32,M1,14,8,7,PA,PA,PA
Victor Payne,Son,M,W,12,S,OH,OH,PA,Attended School
Charles Payne,Son,M,W,9,S,OH,OH,PA,Attended School
Harold Payne,Son,M,W,8,S,OH,OH,PA,Attended School
Phyllis Payne,Daughter,F,W,5,S,OH,OH,PA
Ron Payne,Son,M,W,3,S,OH,OH,PA
Edwin Payne,Son,M,W,2,S,OH,OH,PA
Walter Payne,Son,M,W,1 2/12,S,OH,OH,PA
25,145,147,Allis Houpt,Head,F,W,61,W,6,4,OH,OH,OH
Charles Houpt,Son,M,W,31,S,OH,OH,OH,Benchman Steel Tube
Howard Houpt,Son,M,W,25,S,OH,OH,OH,Benchman Manufacturing
20,146,148,James Ken,Head,M,W,56,M1,36,OH,PA,OH,Teamster
Margrett Ken,Wife,F,W,56,M1,36,1,0,OH,PA,OH
50,147,149,Anson J. Wilkenson,Head,M,W,27,M1,4,OH,OH,OH,Merchant Food Store
Vina J. Wilkenson,Wife,F,W,28,M1,4,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Cornell Wilkenson,Son,M,W,1 5/12,S,OH,OH,OH
Victoria More,Mother-in-law,F,W,47,W,3,3,OH,OH,OH,Own Income
52,148,150,Albert Holtz,Head,M,W,30,M1,8,OH,OH,OH,Clerk Steel Tube
Bessie Holtz,Wife,F,W,29,M1,8,4,1,OH,Switzerland,OH
Mary L. Holtz,Daughter,F,W,5/12,S,OH,OH,OH
Bertha Holtz,Cousin,F,W,25,S,OH,OH,OH,Tubulator Electrical
Raye Monday,Boarder,F,W,18,S,OH,OH,OH,Former Electrical
54,149,151,Elza Johnston,Head,M,W,35,M1,13,OH,OH,OH,Shipping Clerk Manufacturing
Bell Johnston,Wife,F,W,34,M1,13,0,0,OH,Scotland,OH
56,150,152,George W. Johnston,Head,M,W,65,M1,36,OH,PA,PA,Own Income
Julia Johnston,Wife,F,W,59,M1,36,3,3,OH,PA,PA
58,151,153,Claton Dickson,Head,M,W,35,M1,7,OH,OH,OH,Pressman Manufacturer
Almeda Dickson,Wife,F,W,30,M1,7,2,2,OH,OH,OH
G???? Dickson,Daughter,F,W,5,S,OH,OH,OH
James W. Dickson,Son,M,W,3,S,OH,OH,OH
60,152,154,William Fagin,Head,M,W,29,M,8,PA,PA,PA,Stockman Steel Tube
Adaline E. Fagin,Wife,F,W,30,M,8,0,0,PA,PA,PA
62,153,155,Martha J. More,Head,F,W,53,W,8,7,OH,England,England
Catharine More,Daughter,F,W,28,S,OH,OH,OH,School Teacher
Robert B. More,Son,M,W,19,S,OH,OH,OH,Accountant
Mary L. More,Daughter,F,W,17,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
66,154,156,Milton B. Monie,Head,M,W,37,M2,4,OH,OH,OH,Dry Goods Merchant
Ida Monie,Wife,F,W,35,M1,4,0,0,OH,OH,OH
Chester Monie,Son,M,W,11,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Corliss Monie,Son,M,W,9,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
68,155,157,George Boreman,Head,M,W,74,M1,53,PA,PA,PA,Own Income
Catharine Boreman,Wife,F,W,72,M1,53,10,8,Germany,Germany,Germany,1846
70,156,158,Newal J. Smith,Head,M,W,71,M1,49,NY,MA,MA,Upholsterer
Martha M. Smith,Wife,F,W,70,M1,49,4,1,NH,NH,NH
74,157,159,Max D. Shealy,Head,M,W,24,M1,2,OH,OH,OH,Salesman
Eliza M. Shealy,Wife,F,W,21,M1,2,0,0,OH,OH,OH
76,158,160,Bloom Buck,Head,M,W,32,M1,5,OH,OH,OH,Horse Dealer
Gettey E. Buck,Wife,F,W,28,M1,5,1,1,OH,OH,OH
James E. Buck,Son,M,W,4/12,S,OH,OH,OH
Stamped: 170 Written: 15A W. F. Sonnantine 30 Apr 1910
78,159,161,Isaac M. Landis,Head,M,W,67,M2,7,OH,PA,PA,Salesman
Ada Landis,Wife,F,W,48,M2,7,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Clara M. Fincole,Step Daughter,F,W,18,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
80,160,162,Willis C. Gump,Head,M,W,31,M1,9,OH,OH,OH,Foreman Manufacturing
Anna F. Gump,Wife,F,W,29,M1,9,2,2,OH,OH,OH
Grace Gump,Daughter,F,W,8,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Francis Gump,Daughter,F,W,6,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Roy Ritter,Boarder,M,W,15,S,OH,OH,OH,Plater Manufacturing
82,161,163,Russell R. Johnston,Head,M,W,29,M1,4,OH,OH,OH,Assistant Superintendent
Bessie K. Johnston,Wife,F,W,28,M1,4,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Lowell R. Johnston,Daughter,F,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
88,162,164,Scot Guysingis,Head,M,W,36,M1,13,OH,OH,OH,Detective
Pearl Guysingis,Wife,F,W,26,M1,13,0,0,OH,OH,OH
92,163,165,Knight H. Tompson,Head,M,W,43,M1,17,OH,PA,PA,Contractor Superintendent
Rena Tompson,Wife,F,W,41,M1,17,3,3,OH,PA,OH
Merrill A. Tompson,Son,M,W,16,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Lorne E. Tompson,Son,M,W,13,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Grace V. Tompson,Daughter,F,W,9,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
79,164,166,William J. Buck,Head,M,W,57,M1,36,OH,PA,PA,Horse Trader
Jemima Buck,Wife,F,W,58,M1,36,4,3,OH,PA,PA
Martin Hairlett,Lodger,M,W,53,D,OH,PA,OH,R.R. Gateman
Grace Van Wagoner,Lodger,F,W,23,S,OH,OH,OH,Trimmer Reters Millinery
83,165,167,Roy J. Snyder,Head,M,W,24,M1,1,OH,PA,OH,Time Keeper Manufacturing
Bertha Snyder,Wife,F,W,19,M1,1,0,0,OH,OH,OH
77,166,168,Franklin B. Henry,Head,M,W,51,M1,30,OH,PA,PA,Fireman
Hulda M. Henry,Wife,F,W,50,M1,30,2,1,OH,OH,PA
Mary M. Henry,Daughter,F,W,19,S,OH,OH,OH,Electrical Sealer
Clinton E. Henry,Brother,M,W,48,S,OH,PA,PA,Benchman Steel Tube
73,167,169,Erastus S. Close,Head,M,W,76,M2,36,OH,CT,NJ,Own Income
Leonora Close,Wife,F,W,58,M,36,4,3,OH,PA,PA
Stella A. Close,Daughter,F,W,48,S,OH,OH,OH
Elsa Close,Daughter,F,W,39,S,OH,OH,OH,Bookkeeper
61,168,170,Joseph F. Sniffen,Head,M,W,64,M1,50,NY,NY,NY,Carpenter
Eliza A. Sniffen,Wife,F,W,69,M1,50,7,6,MD,England,England
59,169,171,Edward Zebold,Head,M,W,42,M1,20,OH,OH,OH,Coal Dealer
Clara E. Zebold,Wife,F,W,38,M1,20,2,2,OH,PA,OH
Clifford E. Zebold,Son,M,W,18,S,OH,OH,OH,Labor Steel Tube
Hazel L. Zebold,Daughter,F,W,11,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Christain Zebold,Father,M,W,76,W,OH,Germany,Germany,Own Income
53,170,172,Benjamin J. Steele,Head,M,W,53,M1,30,OH,PA,PA,Engineer
Sarah Steele,Wife,F,W,46,M1,30,3,2,OH,OH,OH
Fay A. Steele,Grand Son,M,W,3,S,OH,OH,OH
Floyd Steele,Son,M,W,17,S,OH,OH,OH,Machinist
51,171,173,Frederick Behler,Head,M,W,59,M1,32,Germany,Germany,Germany,1868,NA,Ret. Grocery Salesman
Mary Behler,Wife,F,W,59,M1,32,2,1,OH,Germany,Germany
Bessie Behler,Daughter,F,W,28,S,OH,Germany,OH,Public School Teacher
57,172,174,Burt B. Massholder,Head,M,W,37,M1,9,OH,PA,OH,Photographer
Laura B. Massholder,Wife,F,W,38,M1,9,0,0,OH,OH,OH
64,173,175,Arlila R. Liber,Head,M,W,45,M1,3,OH,PA,NY,Dental Surgeon
Agnes O. Liber,Wife,F,W,36,M1,3,1,1,OH,PA,IN
Stamped: NONE Written: 15B W. F. Sonnantine 30 Apr 1910
Claire E. Liber,Daughter,F,W,1 5/12,S,OH,OH,OH
22,174,176,Willard Earick,Head,M,W,31,M1,11,OH,OH,OH,R.R. Foreman
Mary Earick,Wife,F,W,30,M1,11,3,3,OH,OH,OH
Francis M. Earick,Daughter,F,W,11,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Joseph W. Earick,Son,M,W,7,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Dortha D. Earick,Daughter,F,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
Claton Cooper,Boarder,M,W,18,S,OH,OH,OH,Laborer Manufacturing
Orva Earick,Brother,M,W,26,S,OH,OH,OH,R.R. Foreman
20,175,177,Lewis Rist,Head,M,W,30,M1,6,OH,Germany,Germany,Laborer Steel Tube
Daisy Rist,Wife,F,W,23,M1,6,3,2,PA,MD,PA
Marie Rist,Daughter,F,W,5,S,PA,OH,PA
Glenn Rist,Son,M,W,3,S,OH,OH,PA
12,176,178,Jerome M. Foreman,Head,M,W,41,M1,20,WV,WV,PA,Carpenter Steel Tube
Elizabeth Foreman,Wife,F,W,45,M1,20,3,3,PA,PA,PA
Carroll Foreman,Son,M,W,18,S,PA,WV,PA,Sawyer Steel Tube
Samuel Foreman,Son,M,W,15,S,PA,WV,PA,Benchman Steel Tube
Americus Foreman,Son,M,W,8,S,PA,WV,PA,Attended School
11,177,179,Elmer J. Shaw,Head,M,W,35,M2,4,OH,OH,OH,Carpenter Contractor
Lula E. Shaw,Wife,F,W,30,M2,4,3,3,OH,OH,OH
Anna L. McKee,Step Daughter,F,W,11,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Margaret Shaw,Daughter,F,W,13,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Myron Shaw,Son,M,W,3,S,OH,OH,OH
Damon Shaw,Son,M,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
15,178,180,John Yohn,Head,M,W,41,M1,18,PA,PA,PA,Laborer Manufacturing
Clara Yohn,Wife,F,W,37,M1,18,9,6,PA,PA,PA
Walter Yohn,Son,M,W,11,S,OH,PA,PA,Attended School
Marie Yohn,Daughter,F,W,7,S,OH,PA,PA,Attended School
Delbert Yohn,Son,M,W,6,S,OH,PA,PA,Attended School
Ira Yohn,Son,M,W,4,S,OH,PA,PA
17,179,181,Wilbur J. Wilkinson,Head,M,W,28,M1,7,OH,OH,OH,Hay Buyer
Naomi Wilkinson,Wife,F,W,26,M1,7,4,4,OH,OH,OH
Harold Wilkinson,Son,M,W,6,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Raymond Wilkinson,Son,M,W,4,S,OH,OH,OH
Madini Wilkinson,Daughter,F,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
Marion Wilkinson,Daughter,F,W,3/12,S,OH,OH,OH
19,180,182,Rosen Walford,Head,M,W,26,M1,5,S,OH,OH,OH,Laborer Furniture
Vista Walford,Wife,F,W,23,M1,5,S,0,0,OH,OH,OH
21,181,183,Elmer S. Olds,Head,M,W,43,M1,15,OH,OH,OH,Laborer
Margrett Olds,Wife,F,W,39,M1,15,2,2,OH,OH,OH
Robert D. Olds,Son,M,W,12,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Margrett A. Olds,Daughter,F,W,7,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
182,184,William Davis,Head,M,W,23,M1,1,PA,PA,PA,Laborer
Lucretia Davis,Wife,F,W,20,M1,1,1,1,PA,PA,PA
James Davis,Son,M,W,2/12,S,OH,PA,PA
183,185,Luther Erell,Head,M,W,29,M1,10,OH,PA,OH,Hardware Salesman
Pearl Erell,Wife,F,W,28,M1,10,2,2,OH,OH,OH
Ruth Erell,Daughter,F,W,9,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Harry Erell,Son,M,W,9/12,S,OH,OH,OH
75,184,186,Alvin Scheffer,Head,M,W,40,M1,17,OH,Germany,Germany,Painter Printing
Clementine Scheffer,Wife,F,W,37,M1,17,9,6,OH,OH,OH
Stamped: 172 Written: 17A W. F. Sonnantine 2 May 1910
Carlton Scheffer,Son,M,W,16,S,OH,OH,OH,Laborer Steel Tube
Virlen Scheffer,Son,M,W,14,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Gertrude Scheffer,Daughter,F,W,8,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Aloise Scheffer,Son,M,W,6,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Ardie Scheffer,Daughter,F,W,3,S,OH,OH,OH
Charles Scheffer,Son,M,W,10/12,S,OH,OH,OH
Jennie Hollenbaugh,Servant,F,W,29,S,OH,OH,OH,Servant
79,185,187,William A. Smith,Head,M,W,28,M1,3,MA,MA,MA,Physician
Mary E. Smith,Wife,F,W,27,M1,3,2,2,OH,OH,OH
Dorothy L. Smith,Daughter,F,W,2,S,OH,MA,OH
Hellen M. Smith,Daughter,F,W,6/12,S,OH,MA,OH
Frank Young,Boarder,M,W,16,S,PA,PA,PA,Laborer Manufacturing
81,186,188,Abraham M. Zebold,Head,M,W,56,M1,24,OH,Germany,Germany,Physician
Anna J. Zebold,Wife,F,W,42,M1,24,8,7,OH,NY,MD
Mable A. Zebold,Daughter,F,W,22,S,MO,OH,OH
Russell W. Zebold,Son,M,W,17,S,TN,OH,OH,Attended School
Cloyd M. Zebold,Son,M,W,14,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
George A. Zebold,Son,M,W,12,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Glenn F. Zebold,Son,M,W,9,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Robert S. Zebold,Son,M,W,7,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Haren L. Zebold,Son,M,W,4,S,OH,OH,OH
84,187,189,George M. Skiles,Head,M,W,56,M1,33,PA,PA,PA,Lawyer
Elizabeth C. Skiles,Wife,F,W,54,M1,33,4,4,OH,OH,OH
Glenn G. Skiles,Son,M,W,19,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Nora Stephens,Servant,F,W,33,S,OH,OH,OH,Servant
91,188,190,George W. Kuhn,Head,M,W,55,M1,28,OH,PA,PA,Laundry
Elizabeth Kuhn,Wife,F,W,56,M1,28,3,3,OH,PA,PA
George N. Kuhn,Son,M,W,21,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
William B. Kuhn,Son,M,W,18,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
93,189,191,Hary P. Wilkinson,Head,M,W,57,M1,36,OH,OH,OH,Shipping Clerk
Josephine Wilkinson,Wife,F,W,52,M1,36,9,8,OH,OH,OH
Florence Wilkinson,Daughter,F,W,32,S,OH,OH,OH.Capper Electrical
Roy Wilkinson,Son,M,W,27,S,OH,OH,OH,Machinist
Chester Wilkinson,Son,M,W,24,S,OH,OH,OH,Chauffer
Earl Wilkinson,Son,M,W,21,S,OH,OH,OH,Chauffer
Mildred Wilkinson,Daughter,F,W,17,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
95,190,192,Charles Paruh,Head,M,W,57,M2,11,MO,MD,MD,Painter Carriage Factory
Lizzie Paruh,Wife,F,W,57,M1,11,0,0,OH,OH,PA
Muriel W. Smith,Roomer,F,W,27,S,OH,OH,OH,Stenographer
191,193,Ella Rutan,Head,F,W,55,S,IN,OH,OH,Seamstress
192,194,William Reidal,Head,M,W,37,M1,18,OH,Germany,OH,R.R. Brakeman
Allis Reidal,Wife,F,W,38,M1,18,1,0,OH,OH,OH
97,193,195,Edwin B. Wallers,Head,M,W,44,M1,23,OH,VA,OH,Salesman Foundry
Jennie A. Wallers,Wife,M,W,42,M1,23,2,0,OH,PA,PA
99,194,197,Peter R. Bricker,Head,M,W,66,M1,40,PA,PA,PA,Tailor Own Shop
Caroline Bricker,Wife,F,W,62,M1,40,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Charles R. Bricker,Son,M,W,35,W,OH,PA,OH,Clerk Steel Tube
Daphni Bricker,Grand Daughter,F,W,15,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Madeline C. Bricker,Grand Daughter,F,W,11,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Jack R. Bricker,Grand Son,M,W,6,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Stamped: NONE Written: 17B W. F. Sonnantine 2 May 1910
Hellen E. Bricker,Grand Daughter,F,W,3,S,OH,OH,OH
101,195,197,Martin M. Hunter,Head,M,W,56,M1,29,OH,OH,OH,Carpenter
Elizabeth Hunter,Wife,F,W,52,M1,29,0,0,OH,OH,OH
103,196,198,John A. Boyer,Head,M,W,33,M1,4,PA,PA,PA,Retail Grocery Merchant
Ethal Boyer,Wife,F,W,29,M1,4,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Margrett L. Boyer,Daughter,F,W,1 4/12,S,OH,PA,OH
109,197,199,Loyed Ward,Head,M,W,29,M1,8,OH,OH,OH,Mail Carrier
Mildred Ward,Wife,F,W,29,M1,8,4,3,MI,MI,OH
Dolley Ward,Daughter,F,W,7,S,OH,OH,MI,Attended School
Clementine Ward,Daughter,F,W,5,S,OH,OH,MI
Jack Ward,Son,M,W,3/12,S,OH,OH,MI
105,198,200,Osker Ouman,Head,M,W,57,M1,30,PA,PA,PA,Laborer Manufacturing
Clementine Ouman,Wife,F,W,55,M1,30,3,3,OH,OH,OH
Warren Ouman,Son,M,W,24,S,OH,PA,OH,Express Co
Grace Ouman,Daughter,F,W,21,S,OH,PA,OH,Millinery
112 1/2,199,201,William W. Ouman,Head,M,W,60,M1,38,PA,PA,PA,Plainer Furniture
Sarah J. Ouman,Wife,F,W,62,M1,38,3,3,OH,OH,OH
Walter Ouman,Son,M,W,34,D,OH,PA,OH,Machinist Steel Tube
115,200,202,Abraham S. Swope,Head,M,W,65,M1,43,OH,Switzerland,Germany,Janitor
Arvilla Swope,Wife,F,W,60,M1,43,2,0,OH,PA,NY
Terence J. Curttin,Grand Son,M,W,23,S,OH,OH,OH,Lathe Man Manufacturing
117,201,203,Isaac Aldrich,Head,M,W,60,M1,35,MI,MD,MD,Machineman Manufacturing
Isabel Aldrich,Wife,F,W,54,M1,35,0,0,PA,PA,PA
127,202,204,Jonas Fightner,Head,M,W,62,M1,41,OH,PA,PA,Salesman Electrical
Harriett Fightner,Wife,F,W,64,M1,41,3,2,OH,PA,PA
Arthur J. Wrote,Son-in-law,M,W,36,M1,13,OH,OH,OH,Machinist Manufacturing,Attended School
Dorah Wrote,Daughter,F,W,35,M1,13,3,3,OH,OH,OH
Howard Wrote,Grand Son,M,W,12,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
John Wrote,Grand Son,M,W,9,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Harriett Wrote,Grand Daughter,F,W,5,S,OH,OH,OH
123,203,205,Charles Knapp,Head,M,W,51,M1,28,OH,Germany,Germany,Shaper Furniture
Catharine Knapp,Wife,F,W,49,M1,28,2,2,OH,Germany,Germany
121,204,206,Worly D. Wilkinson,Head,M,W,24,M1,2,OH,OH,OH,Retail Grocery Salesman
Amelia L. Wilkinson,Wife,F,W,26,M2,2,2,2,MI,Germany,Germany
Wanda L. Wilkinson,Daughter,F,W,10/12,S,OH,OH,MI
205,207,Hannah Gettle,Head,F,W,66,S,OH,PA,PA,Own Income
131,206,208,Howard T. Plummer,Head,M,W,39,M1,13,IL,IN,OH,Printing Superintendent
Florence M. Plummer,Wife,F,W,38,M1,13,5,4,KS,MO,MO
Virgie M. Plummer,Daughter,F,W,11,S,IL,IL,KS,Attended School
Hazel H. Plummer,Daughter,F,W,9,S,IL,IL,KS,Attended School
Thomas O. Plummer,Son,M,W,2,S,OH,IL,KS
Harold E. Plummer,Son,M,W,1 1/12,S,OH,IL,KS
139,207,209,Willard W. Light,Head,M,W,39,M1,14,OH,OH,OH,Packer Flour Mill
Ida Light,Wife,F,W,34,M1,14,1,1,OH,OH,PA
Lelia Light,Daughter,F,W,12,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
141,208,210,Henry Fletcher,Head,M,W,64,M1,41,PA,PA,PA,Carpenter
Elizabeth Fletcher,Wife,F,W,63,M1,41,4,4,OH,PA,PA
Fannie F. Fletcher,Daughter,F,W,30,S,OH,PA,OH,Bookkeeper
143,209,211,William D. Shaw,Head,M,W,38,M1,15,OH,OH,NY,Painter
Emma M. Shaw,Wife,F,W,37,M1,15,6,6,OH,Germany,Germany
Stamped: 173 Written: 9A W. F. Sonnantine 2 May 1910
Edward A. Shaw,Son,M,W,15,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
William E. Shaw,Son,M,W,12,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Fayetta E. Shaw,Daughter,F,W,10,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
David H. O. Shaw,Son,M,W,8,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
John R. Shaw,Son,M,W,4,S,OH,OH,OH
Robert E. Shaw,Son,M,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
Julia A. Shaw,Sister,F,W,42,S,OH,OH,NY,Own Income
147,210,212,Frank W. Shealey,Head,M,W,54,M1,32,OH,PA,PA,Retail Grocery Marchant
Retta Shealey,Wife,F,W,50,M1,32,1,1,OH,PA,PA
149,211,213,Francis Bricker,Head,M,W,54,M1,28,MI,Germany,Austria,President Manufacturing
Lena A. Bricker,Wife,F,W,49,M1,28,6,5,OH,CT,MA
Margaretta J. Bricker,Daughter,F,W,26,S,OH,MI,OH
Ferdinand F. Bricker,Son,M,W,23,S,OH,MI,OH,Machinist Manufacturing
Gilbert P. Bricker,Son,M,W,15,S,OH,MI,OH,Attended School
Lewis F. Bricker,Son,M,W,13,S,OH,MI,OH,Attended School
Franklin Bricker,Son,M,W,10,S,OH,MI,OH,Attended School
151,212,214,Thomas Whaler,Head,M,W,42,M1,15,PA,PA,PA,Laborer Steel Tube
Elva Whaler,Wife,F,W,34,M1,15,5,4,OH,PA,PA
Alford A. Whaler,Son,M,W,12,S,OH,PA,OH,Attended School
Glenn B. Whaler,Son,M,W,8,S,OH,PA,OH,Attended School
Eva E. Whaler,Daughter,F,W,4,S,OH,PA,OH
Elda L. Whaler,Daughter,F,W,3,S,OH,PA,OH
153,213,215,Samuel L. Sellers,Head,M,W,36,M,10,OH,PA,OH,Hardware Salesman
Ada H. Sellers,Wife,F,W,33,M,10,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Hellen B. Sellers,Daughter,F,W,8,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
133,214,216,Roy Kirkpatrick,Head,M,W,25,M1,3,OH,OH,OH,Retail Grocery Merchant
Mable Kirkpatrick,Wife,F,W,24,M1,3,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Charles L. Kirkpatrick,Son,M,W,1 3/12,S,OH,OH,OH
135,215,217,George F. Brightman,Head,M,W,28,M1,4,OH,NY,OH,Vice President Manufacturing
Bertha Brightman,Wife,F,W,23,M1,4,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Mable Brightman,Daughter,F,W,3,S,OH,OH,OH
77,216,218,John C. Diffenbough,Head,M,W,51,M1,26,PA,PA,Canada,Laborer Manufacturing
Lora E. Diffenbough,Wife,F,W,45,M1,26,3,3,OH,OH,OH
Guy Diffenbough,Son,M,W,24,S,OH,PA,OH,Annealer Steel Tube
145,217,219,Bartly M. Reese,Head,M,W,40,M1,18,OH,PA,OH,Rural Route Mail Messenger
Clara B. Reese,Wife,F,W,37,M1,18,2,2,OH,OH,OH
Adam M. Reese,Son,M,W,16,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Clarence L. Reese,Son,M,W,16,S,OH,OH,OH,Attended School
Robert Rose,Lodger,M,W,25,S,IL,IL,IL,Barber
37,218,220,George Copeland,Head,M,W,46,M1,25,OH,OH,OH,Own Income
Clara Copeland,Wife,F,W,45,M1,25,2,2,OH,OH,OH
22,219,221,Edwin F. Dent,Head,M,W,34,M1,10,OH,OH,OH,Carpenter
Mary E. Dent,Wife,F,W,33,M1,10,1,1,OH,VT,England
Mamie Dent,Daughter,F,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
George C. Franks,Boarder,M,W,25,S,MI,MI,OH,Carpenter
52,220,222,Robert Odell,Head,M,W,57,M2,14,OH,OH,PA,Laborer Seamless Tubes
Lucinda E. Odell,Wife,F,W,57,M2,14,5,3,OH,PA,OH
Charles W. Galaney,Step Son,M,W,20,S,OH,PA,OH,Foreman Manufacturing
51 1/2,221,223,Jerry Roth,Head,M,W,23,M1,2,PA,PA,PA,Foreman Furniture Factory
Elenora Roth,Wife,F,W,22,M1,2,1,1,OH,OH,OH
Stamped: NONE Written: 9B W. F. Sonnantine 2 May 1910
Wanima Roth,Daughter,F,W,1 4/12,S,OH,PA,OH
40,222,224,Joseph Mott,Head,M,W,45,M1,10,OH,Germany,France,Benchman Manufacturing
Clara E. Mott,Wife,F,W,29,M1,10,OH,OH,OH,Former Electrical
91,223,225,Phillip Snyder,Head,M,W,28,M1,5,Germany,Germany,Germany,Moulder Foundry
Laura Snyder,Wife,F,W,28,M1,5,0,OH,Canada Eng.,France
85,224,226,John Beidel,Head,M,W,27,M1,5,OH,OH,OH,Machinist Manufacturing
Hattie Beidel,Wife,F,W,29,M1,5,2,2,IN,OH,PA
Robert Beidel,Son,M,W,4,S,OH,OH,OH
Dorcas Beidel,Son,M,W,2,S,OH,OH,OH
83,225,117,Albert Straub,Head,M,W,42,M1,14,OH,OH,OH,Printer
Jennie H. Straub,Wife,F,W,39,M1,14,OH,OH,OH
Thomas Straub,Son,M,W,10,S,OH,OH,OH
<< Back to Census Records Index
<< Back to the Richland Co., Ohio Index
Sunday, January 03, 2010